Tuesday, April 9, 2013

Tattoo Tuesday- Corbin Garner





Please welcome Corbin Garner... and this week is Not Safe For Work... That's your warning. Expect hot flashes and groans... :)

Tell me about you and your life?
I am a hard working, laid back, all natural athlete. I love to body build for the simple fact it makes me feel amazing as a human being. Another reason is I want to inspire people wanna better themselves in any way possible. Having served in the army for four years I have learned some great leadership skills.








What was your first tattoo? Does it have meaning to you?
My first tattoo is a Chinese symbol on my back that means inner strength. I got it when I was 17 and my mother had signed for it. It has deep meaning. At the time my family was going through hard times and being 17 and the oldest boy of four I acted as a father figure.


Do you have any that you regret getting?
I don't regret any I have gotten so far, but I will be covering one up that doesn't look as crisp as I wanted it an relocating the word on another body part :)

Do you have any tattoos (hidden or something like that) that haven't been photographed?
Nope, every singe tattoo I have has been seen in my photographer, I did an implied nude shoot in December and there wasn't one spot on my body that wasn't shot.

Do you have more tats planned?
I have more tats in mind as well. I wanna do a full sleeve on my right arm and a half sleeve on my left arm. Possibly a back piece but nothing too crazy. I like script tattoos, I don't like tribal so I probably won't ever get a tribal tattoo, simply because its just a design vs something that has actually meaning to me.

Do you buy into tattoos being addictive once you start getting them?
I completely agree when people say once you get started it's an addiction. Well, I have got to say I'm addicted and probably will never stop. If it's something small or big I'll probably be getting tattoos for the rest of my life, just for the simple feeling of the needle touching my skin.


What's your plans for the immediate future? Long-term?
My immediate future is incredibly hectic, trying to make it out to Tampa Bay, Florida to reside an pursue my modeling career. But for long term goals I plan on owning my own gym and being a personal trainer there, being a fitness model, and physique competitor.

What's something about yourself that most people don't know?
Most people look at me and don't think I'm the humble genuine guy I am. I have learned to be an incredible hard worker. I put my mind to something and I will achieve it. I create anyway possible to make that dollar, own everyday and kill it. I have great work ethic and love a new challenge.


If you were a superhero, what would your power be? Your weakness?
Uhhhh well I am already referred to as SUPERMAN on a daily basis. Superman is my main man. I have a tattoo of a Superman symbol on my shoulder, too. But since I have the strength ;) I would love to be able to FLY!!!! And my weakness would be CANDY cuz that's kinda my weakness now. Candy is my kryptonite because I EAT SO MUCH OF IT HAHA




Quick Questions:

Bottle or can?
CAN

Chocolate or vanilla?
CHOCOLATE

Muscle car or motorcycle?
MUSCLE CAR

Morning person or night-owl?
Well I don't usually fall asleep at a decent time cuz my body won't let me. And it usually wakes up early and I'm up an atom. So I'm both lol

Where would you like people to find you? FB? Twitter? Instagram? Email? Website?
http://stunningboysandmen.blogspot.co.uk/2013/01/corbin-richard-garner_6.html
https://www.facebook.com/CorbinRichardGarner
https://www.facebook.com/corbin.garner
http://ericburganfitness.com/transformations/corbin-garner-from-average-fitness-to-superman/
Instagram: @beast25
email: corbin.garner2525@gmail.com


6 comments:

  1. Well well...gotta like a guy who's both smokin' hot and humble. Loved the interview. Good luck - I'm sure with your attitude you'll get everything you dreamed of.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I see he's so HAWT, I bet the snow was melting. Great interview. I have to go take a very cold shower now!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great interview! The tattoos are amazing. I especially love the paw prints on your inner arm. Good luck in your future endeavors!

    And Lea? Keep it up. Yowsa!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Oh what wonderful pics! Nice interview too. I'm gonna ogle the pics some more now.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Whew! How did I miss this yesterday?!?! Holy hotness it would've made my day much more tolerable. :) Fantastic interview!!!!

    ReplyDelete